High School Track of the Week winners and achievers meet in NE Ohio

CLEVELAND, Ohio – The Northeast Ohio senior high school area competitors shut onSaturday Coverage of the last on Friday in the RiversideDiv I meet below throughout SaturdaysDiv II Results at the Perry conference are below.

Here are the highlights of the continuing to be conferences in the area. Full results for each and every can be located on Treepage.

FIRST ORGANIZATION

In Austintown Fitch

champs: Solon ladies, Austintown Fitch young boys

Notable accomplishments: Morgan Blackford, Solon, 100 high obstacles (1535, third), 300 reduced obstacles (4650, first); Solon 4×100 relay (4889, first); Solon 4×400 relay (4: 00.07, 1.); Solon 4×200 relay (1: 29,39, first); Olivia Rea, Solon, post safe (10 -6, 1st); Joel Kpassou, Solon, 110 high obstacles (02/15, first); Bryce West, Solon, 100 stroke (1091, second), 200 stroke (2242, second); Jonny Ciccero, Solon, 1,600 run (4: 20.98, first); Jack Turk, Kenston, 800 run (1: 56.25, second); Charlie Kasper, Solon, 800 run (1: 58.26, fourth); Aurora 4×400 relay (3: 25.12, 1.); Donovan Crawford, Aurora, Diskus (166 -5, 1st); Jakob Oldenburg, Solon, Diskus (165 -4, 2.).

In Braunschweig

champs: Medina ladies, Brunswick young boys

Notable Achievements: Medina 4×800 relay (9: 30.46, first); Lauren Dawson, Medina, 100 high obstacles (6/15, first); Andrea Filote, Highland, 100 high obstacles (1514, 2.); Faith Kingsley, Berea-Midpark, 100 high obstacles (1523, third), lengthy dive (18 -4 3/4, 1st); Chloe Tesny, Medina, 100 high obstacles (15: 31, fourth), lengthy dive (17 -7 3/4, 3rd); Medina 4×200 relay (1: 43.72, first); Strongsville 4×100 relay (4948, first); Rachel Smith, Medina, 400 dashboard (5692, first); Julia Sprecher, North Royalton, 400 dashboard (5767, second); Jamie Toomey, Brunswick, 300 reduced obstacles (4580, first); Jordyn Wickes, Brunswick, 300 reduced obstacles (4623, second); Valerie Suttman, Medina, 800 run (2: 5pm, 1st); Medina 4×400 relay (3: 56.23, first); Wadsworth 4×400 relay (3: 57.69); Brunswick 4×400 relay (3: 59.03, third); Brianna Knull, North Royalton, lengthy dive (18 -0, second); Jillian McArdle, Berea-Midpark, lengthy dive (17 -3 3/4, fourth); Diana Burban, North Royalton, post safe (12 -0, 1st); Leah Miclau, Berea-Midpark, post safe (11 -3, second) l Finley Devins, Berea-Midpark, post safe (11 -3, 3rd); Strongsville 4×200 relay (1: 29.85, first); Evan Jarold, Brunswick, 1,600 run (4: 19.42, first), 3,200 run (9: 22.81, first, MR); Matthew Cornelius, Strongsville, 400 dashboard (4931, first); Evan Alten, Berea-Midpark, 800 run (1: 53.04, first); Cameron Schontzler, Medina, 800 run (1: 55.95, second); Medina 4×400 relay (3: 24.05, first); Berea-Midpark 4×400 relay (3: 24.15, second); Strongsville 4×400 Relay (3: 24.95, third); Andrew Pray, Strongsville, high dive (6-8, 1st); Tomas Rimac, Braunschweig, shot put (63 -8 1/4, 1st).

In Nordonia

champs: Twinsburg ladies, Hudson young boys

Notable accomplishments: Kaira Granger, Bedford, 100 strokes (06/12, first), 200 strokes (2476, first); Jayla Atkinson, Stow, Run 800 (2: 14.31, first); Twinsburg 4×100 relay (4934, first); Twinsburg 4×200 relay (1: 44.02, 1.); Hudson 4×800 Relay (9: 27,13, first); Abby Knouff, Walsh Jesuit, post safe (12 -8 1/2, 1st, MR); Sarah Masouka, Copley, post safe (12 -4, second); Xavier Preston, Stow, 100 lines (1092, first), 200 lines (2205, first); Antoine Brown, Twinsburg, 200 line (2221, second); Jonathan Banks, Nordonia, 200 lines (2223, third); Alex Knight, Firestone, 400 dashboard (4897, first); Noah Harshbarger, Brecksville, 400 line (4923, second); Titan Casey, Hudson, 800 collection (1: 55.58, first); Naveen Elliott, Revere, 800 run (1: 56.31, second); Ethan Smith, Bedford, 110 high obstacles (1449, first); Matthew Hayes, Nordonia, 300 intermediate obstacles (3896, first); Walsh Jesuit 4×100 relay (4257, first); Copley 4×100 relay (4269, second); Maple Heights 4×100 Relay (4300, third); Hudson 4×100 relay (4303, fourth); Nordonia 4×200 relay (1: 28.47, first); Stow 4×200 relays (1: 28.56, 2.); Twinsburg 4×200 relay (1: 29.09, third); Walsh Jesuit 4×200 period (1: 29,18, fourth); Bedford 4×400 relay (3: 23.79, first); Hudson 4×800 relay (7: 59.03, first); Parker Ohlin, Copley, post safe (14 -3, 1st); Malachi Collier, Maple Heights, lengthy dive (24 -3, 1st, MR); Clayton Mosher, Stow, lengthy dive (23 -3 1/2, second); Stephen Mangira, Stow, lengthy dive (22 -7, 3rd).

In North Canton

champs: Massillon Jackson ladies, Hoover young boys

Notable Performances: Olivia Gang, Green, 3,200 run (10: 59.42); Lauren Davis, Hoban, lengthy dive (16-10, first); Tommy Naiman, Tallmadge, 1,600 run (4: 22.43, second); Jayden Fuller, Norton, 400 lines (4968, first); Riley Murphy, Tallmadge, high dive (6-6, 1st); Dylan Phelps, Tallmadge, high dive (6-4, second); Logan Vowles, Hoban, high dive (6-4, 3rd);

In Amherst

champs: Avon ladies, Avon young boys

Notable Achievements: Sarah Peer, Westlake, 800 run (2: 15.47 First); Rachel Sheehan, Avon Lake, 800 run (2: 18.30, second); Lillie Katsaras, Olmsted Falls, 1,600 run (4: 58.93, first); Chaley Younkin, Amherst, 100 high obstacles (15: 23, first); Serina Deus, Elyria, 300 reduced obstacles (4647, first); Lorain 4×100 relay (4929 in the initial rounds, 49.43 in the finals, first); North Ridgeville 4×400 Relay (4: 02.61, first); Westlake 4×800 relay (9: 29.78, first); Carlton Landingham,St Edward, 100 lines (1096, first), 200 lines (2222, first); Jett Wieber, Avon, 800 run (1: 55.22, first), 1,600 run (4: 20.81, first); Peter Fitzpatrick,St Ignatius, 800 run (1: 56.93, second); Joe Maloney,St Ignatius, 1,600 run (4: 21.73, second); Chase DeClerck, Rocky River, 1,600 run (4: 21.86, third); Thomas Hoffman,St Edward, 1,600 run (4: 22.36, fourth); Will Warren, Bay, 3,200 run (9: 35.04, first); Evan Bork,St Edward, 3,200 run (9: 35.25, second); Austin Norris, Westlake, 110 high obstacles (1499, first), 300 tool obstacles (3921, first); Perryion Benton, Elyria, 300 intermediate obstacles (3967, second);St Ignatius 4×100 relay (4288, first);St Ignatius 4×400 relay (3: 24.95, first);St Ignatius 4×800 relay (7: 56.10, first); Seth Wimmer, Avon Lake, Shot Put (51 -3 1/2, 1st).

DEPARTMENT II

In Bedford

Champion: Gilmour Girls

Notable accomplishments: Karah Henderson, Gilmour, 100 high obstacles (1509, first); Chante Clinkscale, Niles McKinley, 100 lines (1172, first, MR), 200 lines (2458, first, MR); Beaumont 4×200 relay (1: 45.89, first); Amy Weybrecht, Gilmour, 800 run (2: 18.47, first); Morgan Hallett, Norton, Discus (133 -6, 1st), Shot Put (40-10, first, MR).

In Cortland Lakeview

champs: Woodridge ladies, Woodridge young boys

Notable Performances: Reese Reaman, Woodridge, 1,600 run (5: 08.85, first); Taylor Ivory, Streetsboro, 400 stroke (5913, first); Izzy Best, Woodridge, 800 collection (2: 22.38, first); Ryan Stoller, Garrettsville Garfield, 110 high obstacles (1521, first), 300 tool obstacles (4009, first); Drennan Akins, CVCA, 1,600 run (4: 23.59, first, MR); ND-CL 4×100 relay (43, 73, first); Kyle Carey, Woodridge, 300 intermediate obstacles (4010, second); David Lewis, CVCA, 200 line (2251, first); Noah Coyne, ND-CL, 200 dashboard (2260, second).

In Orrville

champs: Norwayne ladies, Firelands young boys

Notable Achievements: Jessica Gower, Brookside, 300 reduced obstacles (4634, first); Evelyn Albers, Lutheran West, high dive (5-2, second), lengthy dive (15-11 1/2, 3rd); Ryne Shackelford, Keystone, 100 Dash (9/11, first), lengthy dive (22 -1, 1st); Alex Nagle, Keystone, 400 line (5079, first); Caden Bomback, Firelands, 22.70, 1.); Alex Kyer, Firelands, Diskus (151 -1, 1st), shot put (48 -5 1/4, 1st); Jaycob Kolleda, Brookside, high dive (6-0, 1st).

In Salem

champs: Buchtel ladies,St Vincent-St Mary men

Notable Achievements:St Vincent-St Mary 4×800 Relay (9: 26.17, first, MR); Damya Barker, Buchtel, 100 high obstacles (1473, first, MR), 300 reduced obstacles (4483, first, MR 44.02 in the initial rounds); Hannah Siudak, Field, 100 high obstacles (15: 20, second), 300 reduced obstacles (4535, second); Aaliyah Banks, Buchtel, 100 high obstacles (1526, third), 300 reduced obstacles (4630, third); Kya Epps,St Vincent-St Mary, 100 strokes (1214, first), 200 strokes (2508, first); Buchtel 4×200 relay (1: 42.75, first); Buchtel 4×100 relay (5010, 1.); Savannah Rahe, Field, 300 reduced obstacles (4667, fourth); Emily Bame,St Vincent-St Mary, 800 run (2: 19.05, second); Buchtel 4×400 relay (3: 57,36, first, MR); Field 4×400 relay (4: 01.51, 2.); Ali Morris, Field, Diskus (129-11, first); Shawn Lodge,St Vincent-St Mary, 200 stroke (2289, first); Buchtel 4×200 relay (1: 31.95, first); Ohadji Jackson,St Vincent-St Mary, 300 intermediate obstacles (4029, first); Evan Piscitani, Rootstown, 800 run (1: 58.58); Grant Weise, Field, Diskus (170 -5, 1st), shot put (54 -5 3/4, 1st); Darius Woods, Buchtel, high dive (6-3, 1st).

DEPARTMENT III

In Cuyahoga Heights

Team champs: Independence Girls, Independence Boys

Notable accomplishments: Casey Adams, Independence, lengthy dive (16 -7 1/2, 1st); Madison Stepanik, freedom, fired put (35-11 1/4, 1st); Dana Shale, Berkshire, post safe (10 -0, 1st); Abby Suszek, Cornerstone, 100 lines (1272, first), 400 lines (5677, first), 200 lines (2629, first); CJ Johnson, Gilmour, Diskus (152 -5, 1st), shot put (49 -4, 1st); Tai Malone, Fairport, high dive (6-1, 1st), 110 high obstacles (15: 58, first); Independence 4×200 relay (1: 32.06, 1.); Darien Tillett, Cuyahoga Heights, 1,600 run (4: 34.04, first), 3,200 run (10: 10.75, first); Amere Talley, Lutheran East, 400 lines (4927, first), 200 lines (2307, first, 22.39 in the initial rounds); BK Kwasniak, Cornerstone, 800 run (2: 01.91, second).

In Norwayne

Team champs: Rootstown ladies, East Canton young boys

Notable accomplishments: Marinna Atanmo, Rootstown, 100 lines (1245, second); Madeleine Finton, Columbia, 1,600 run (5: 06.99, first), 3,200 run (11: 35.74, second); Riley Kubitz, Black River, 400 lines (5978, first); Kasidy Smith, Rootstown, Discus (122 -4, 1st); Emma Miller, Lake Ridge, shot put (36 -1 1/2, 1st); Brooklyn Beckford, Mogadore, shot put (35 -1, second); Mason Murphy, Mogadore, 300 intermediate obstacles (4105, first), high dive (6-2, 1st); Sam Sikorski, Columbia, 800 run (1: 57.93, third); Michael Couture, Open Door, 3,200 run (10: 12, 27, third); Columbia 4×400 relay (3: 30.20, first).

Comments are closed.